Tuesday, January 19, 2010

New Love

HEYYY ALL YOU BLOGGGGERS! Hope you haven't forgot about me .. lol. Well i'll keep this short. Sorry I've been MIA but I've found a better way to blog and that thing is TUMBLR ! So yeah, follow me :) & tell a friend !! haha xoxox


Saturday, January 2, 2010


Well it's the new year. Hmm, also a new decade. HOW SWEET IS THAT? 10 years ago .. PSH! I can't even remember that far back it's apart of some deep history now, haha. Well yeah, I felt obligated to make a new post on New Years but I pretty much got side-track and didn't feel like it so here it is now on the 2nd of January OF 2010! Dude, '09 went by so fast. So much happened! I learned so much. Not gonna go on and on about everything but yeah, basically I know what I need to do better so I can have a better ending this time ;D So remember, not gonna say any promises I can't keep but I know for a fact this is gonna be a year for me to shine. Yeah everyone's saying that. but I'm serious! I'm gonna actually do the stuff I plan on doing. Well anyways, happy new years! Hope all is well for everyone and uh, have a safe and productive year! I wonder what 2010 has in store for us!

Xoxo, Tyra Crash.

Monday, December 28, 2009

Life Is One Big Competition

Whether you like it or not, you're always going to be competing. Life is one big rat race And we're all trying to reach the "Big Cheese". Someone is always going to try to be better than you or try to get something before you do. It sucks but it's life. And even if you don't think you're competing, YOU ARE. Someone's going to take your success as a threat and try to upstage you. Psh. But hey, I guess all I can say to that is never let other get in the way of your success. Never let someone get to you because then they own you and that's not good. That's why I hate indirect Facebook statuses people make about each other. How old are we ? You have a problem with someone but you won't let them know. Instead, you make your status about them HOPING they will figure it out. Not cool. You obviously let something they did get to you. They own you. Don't say you don't care because you do. If you didn't, you wouldn't have made the status. You would continue your life. So lets end this on a good note, BE ALL YOU CAN BE! Don't let anyone stop you. Love yourself.

Xoxo, Tyra Crash.
P.S. I'm aware the topic kinda switched, lmao

Basic Raglan Pullover?

I find it EXTREMELY hard to find the perfect Basic Raglan Pullover. I've looked almost every where! All I see are the Raglan shirts. YAWN. Or the jackets. Psh. Jackets are overrated. I want a basic Pullover / Hoodie ! That's it. I've been wanting one since early last year. I'm aware Forever 21 cheap ass used to sell them but then stopped. Wtf. Not the good shit !

If anyone can find or knows a place that sells these, please let me know!

Xoxo, Tyra Crash.

Whenever Baby ;D

Only in my wildest dreams will I ever meet a guy as FLY as Scott. PSH.

Legos Are Really Sexy !

And Oh we cannot forget the sexy duo that creates AHH-MAZING Lego pieces ;D

Dee & Ricky <33

Sunday, December 27, 2009

Get lost in this sauce ;D

1. I'm in love with Owls
2. Today my favorite color is blue, tomorrow it'll be black. The next day it'll be purple.
3. I never say anything when people disappoint me but when I "disappoint" someone the world suddenly ends.
4. I love my cousin's grandma's cherry pie. Mmm ;D
5. I like to have fun, I'm ALWAYS trying something new. sheesh, kill me for wanting to experience things.
6. I secretly like Math .. not such a secret anymore.
7. I want to be something one day and I actually mean it.
8. I love the woman that gave birth to me. She's the best person in my life.
9. I love expressing myself through writing, artwork, everything ! Always have.
10. I'm a pretty cool person. So I've heard.
11. I hate people that are so full of themself.
12. I hate when people lie or do things behind my back. <-- that always seems to happen with me, 13. I don't like people that rush things. YIELD. 15. I'm very nocturnal. 16. I go to an art school that could do better with whom they accept. 17. I currently like twitter. 18. Winter break's gay, I miss my school homies. 19. I ENJOY SHOPPING VERY MUCH. 20. I want to go to New York for College and other things.